70, The Willows, ME9 7LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Oct 2018 9.9% 8.2% £308,658 £165,550 Jun 2014 6.5% 4.2% £275,598 £73,000 Jun 2001 12.1% 10.2% £254,649 £48,000 Sep 1997 na na £259,511 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,787 per sqm (£352 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Newington are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,550 per square metre (£326 and £422 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newington ME9-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 70, The Willows using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 The Willows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 70 The Willows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.