Ember House, Ember Lane, DE4 2AF
Ember House Ember Lane is a 146 m² detached home in Darley Dale. It sold for £330,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Dec 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ember House, Ember Lane.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,260 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,877 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £330,000 £2,260 £419,992 £2,877 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,992. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £581,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 445 square metres (4,790 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ember House Ember Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for Ember House Ember Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: