Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£925,000 Dec 2018 20.1% 18.1% £1,156,342
£315,000 Jan 2013 na na £546,915
Internal area
373 square metres (4,015 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,479 per sqm (£230 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Heage are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,660 per square metre (£243 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heage DE56-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £977,000 and £1,365,000 (373 m² × typical £/sqm in Heage). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2015 AVA/2015/0463
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Ivy Cottage Windley Belper Derbyshir
Description:
Non Material Amendment to AVA/2014/0175

Planning ref:
May 2014 AVA/2014/0175
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Ivy Cottage Windley Belper Derbyshir
Description:
Demolition of existing two storey dwelling house and associated outbuildings and erection of replacement two storey dwelling with integral garage and modification of existing site access

Planning ref:
October 2013 AVA/2013/0803
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
Ivy Cottage Windley Belper Derbyshir
Description:
Extension and alterations to existing dwelling. Removal of existing outbuildings. Re-positioning of vehicular access
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
373 sqm (4,015 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, oil.