58, Milner Road, BN2 4BP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £257,500 Dec 2018 4.8% 3.1% £276,418 £204,500 Jan 2014 na na £276,562 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,961 per sqm (£368 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Brighton are now selling for between £3,900 and £5,060 per square metre (£362 and £470 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brighton BN2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £254,000 and £329,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Brighton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Milner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/06/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 58 Milner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.