Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£380,000 Nov 2018 7.2% 5.1% £460,128
£87,500 Aug 1997 na na £362,946
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,958 per sqm (£368 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Hartley Wintney are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,780 per square metre (£425 and £536 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hartley Wintney RG27-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £440,000 and £555,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Hartley Wintney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Chalky Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/04/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Chalky Lane.

Photos for 2 Chalky Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.