72, Harper Grove, DY4 9SR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £184,111 Aug 2018 0.4% -1.7% £280,328 £177,500 Jun 2008 0.2% -2.7% £340,524 £176,695 Jun 2006 na na £279,901 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,496 per sqm (£139 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Tipton are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,840 per square metre (£190 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tipton DY4-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £252,000 and £349,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Tipton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Harper Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 72 Harper Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.