6, Mulberry Close, RH12 2NH
6 Mulberry Close is a 72 m² flat in Horsham. It sold for £240,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £240,000 5.1% 3.2% Aug 2011 £169,000 5.3% 3.0% Sep 2000 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Mulberry Close.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,560 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £240,000 £3,333 £256,353 £3,560 Aug 2011 £169,000 £2,347 £259,005 £3,597 Sep 2000 £96,000 £1,333 £249,086 £3,460 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,353. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,870 per square metre (£402 and £545 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Mulberry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/05/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Mulberry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: