20, Park Rise, EX7 9RT
20 Park Rise is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £240,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £240,000 0.0% -2.0% Aug 2015 £240,000 7.3% 5.2% Jul 1997 £67,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Park Rise.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,243 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,915 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £240,000 £3,243 £289,685 £3,915 Aug 2015 £240,000 £3,243 £341,055 £4,609 Jul 1997 £67,000 £905 £313,085 £4,231 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,580 per square metre (£220 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Park Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Park Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.