75, Dean Way, RH20 4QN
75 Dean Way is a 122 m² terraced home in Storrington. It sold for £367,500 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £367,500 3.1% 0.9% Dec 2015 £340,750 2.0% -0.1% Dec 2007 £290,000 4.2% 1.5% Aug 2005 £264,000 4.4% 2.6% Jun 2003 £239,950 12.1% 10.8% May 2002 £212,995 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,414 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £367,500 £3,012 £416,456 £3,414 Dec 2015 £340,750 £2,793 £411,639 £3,374 Dec 2007 £290,000 £2,377 £439,579 £3,603 Aug 2005 £264,000 £2,164 £462,824 £3,794 Jun 2003 £239,950 £1,967 £491,729 £4,031 May 2002 £212,995 £1,746 £421,312 £3,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Storrington are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,940 per square metre (£353 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £464,000 and £603,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 75 Dean Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2010) for 75 Dean Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.