153, Alexandra Road, SS3 0GX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £390,000 Dec 2018 6.0% 3.8% £456,487 £227,000 Aug 2009 -1.9% -4.3% £442,417 £249,950 Jul 2004 na na £509,790 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,120 per sqm (£290 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Great Wakering are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,380 per square metre (£332 and £406 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Wakering SS3-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £448,000 and £548,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Wakering). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 153 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 153 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.