47, Pine Grove, AL9 7BL
47 Pine Grove is a 120 m² detached home in Welham Green. It sold for £835,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£835,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Pine Grove.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,958 per square metre (£646 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,177 per square metre (£760 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £835,000 £6,958 £981,233 £8,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £981,233. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welham Green are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,660 per square metre (£484 and £618 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £626,000 and £799,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 957 square metres (10,301 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Pine Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Pine Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 6/2025/0262/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Pine Grove Brookmans Park
- Description:
- T1 Sycamore height 12m spread 1m. Dead tree to be removed T2 Sycamore height 12m spread 1m, Dead tree to be removed T3, 4, 5, and 6 - 1m reduction and removal of dead and diseased wood T3 Horse Chestnut height 16m spread 10m T4 Silver Birch height 17m spread 3m T5 Hornbeam height 16m spread 8m T6 Beech height 16m spread 9m
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 6/2019/2932/VAR
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Pine Grove Brookmans Park Hatfield
- Description:
- Variation of condition 7 (approved drawings) on planning permission 6/2017/2693/FULL
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 6/2019/2205/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status: