Property data
Sale history
£910,000 on Dec 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, High View Road.

Floorplan 89
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,190 per square metre (£575 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,346 per square metre (£682 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2018 £910,000 £6,190 £1,079,880 £7,346

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,079,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £794,000 and £1,045,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,067 square metres (11,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 89 High View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2018) for 89 High View Road.

Photos for 89 High View Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.