41, Highbank, RH16 4TT
41 Highbank is a 74 m² flat in Haywards Heath. It sold for £247,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£247,000 on Apr 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Highbank.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,337 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,543 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £247,000 £3,338 £262,159 £3,543 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haywards Heath are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,190 per square metre (£360 and £482 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Highbank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Highbank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.