79a, Churchfields, E18 2RB
79a Churchfields is a 58 m² flat in South Woodford. It sold for £335,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Oct 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79a, Churchfields.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,775 per square metre (£537 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,413 per square metre (£596 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £335,000 £5,776 £371,942 £6,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,942. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79a Churchfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 79a Churchfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.