Applegarth, Lake Lane, GL2 7HG
Applegarth Lake Lane is a 181 m² detached home in Whitminster. It sold for £553,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£553,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Applegarth, Lake Lane.
- Internal area
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,604 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £553,000 £3,055 £652,409 £3,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 181 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £652,409. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitminster are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,270 per square metre (£291 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 181 m², this implies a valuation between £568,000 and £773,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for Applegarth Lake Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for Applegarth Lake Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, oil.