43, Blendon Drive, SP10 3NG
43 Blendon Drive is a 83 m² detached home in Andover. It sold for £385,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Blendon Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,638 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,807 per square metre (£539 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £385,000 £4,639 £481,965 £5,807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £481,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Andover are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,020 per square metre (£274 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 532 square metres (5,726 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Blendon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Blendon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 19/02908/CLPN
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Blendon Drive Andover
- Description:
- Certificate of proposed lawful development for a single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 26 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.