23, Manor Court, PO22 6LP
23 Manor Court is a 35 m² flat in Bognor Regis. It sold for £115,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £115,000 1.6% -0.6% Mar 2005 £92,500 16.9% 15.2% Aug 2001 £53,000 13.4% 10.2% Jan 2001 £49,000 9.7% 8.1% Jan 1998 £37,250 30.7% 28.1% Sep 1995 £20,000 na na - Internal area
- 35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,285 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,574 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £115,000 £3,286 £125,100 £3,574 Mar 2005 £92,500 £2,643 £130,659 £3,733 Aug 2001 £53,000 £1,514 £133,878 £3,825 Jan 2001 £49,000 £1,400 £135,669 £3,876 Jan 1998 £37,250 £1,064 £142,352 £4,067 Sep 1995 £20,000 £571 £86,994 £2,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 35 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,100. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,550 per square metre (£321 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 35 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Manor Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Manor Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.