Property data
Sale history
£644,700 on Oct 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for The Stables, Hatchgate Close.

Floorplan The Stables
View floorplan
Internal area
209 square metres (2,250 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,084 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2018 £644,700 £3,085 £746,321 £3,571

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 209 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £746,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hermitage are now selling for between £3,840 and £5,270 per square metre (£356 and £489 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 209 m², this implies a valuation between £803,000 and £1,101,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
751 square metres (8,084 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for The Stables Hatchgate Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/02/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for The Stables Hatchgate Close.

Photos for The Stables Hatchgate Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
209 sqm (2,250 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.