7, Holdsworth Drive, L7 2QN
7 Holdsworth Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £90,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Oct 2018
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,168 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,781 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £90,000 £1,169 £137,146 £1,781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,146. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,990 per square metre (£114 and £184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £153,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Holdsworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2016. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2013) for 7 Holdsworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: