112, Chester Road, PR9 7HH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £182,500 Dec 2018 3.8% 2.1% £231,762 £152,500 Feb 2014 na na £234,708 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,005 per sqm (£186 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,590 per square metre (£170 and £240 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR9-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £167,000 and £236,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Chester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 112 Chester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area