5, The Ley, SN13 8EH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £300,000 Aug 2018 4.8% 2.6% £356,475 £194,000 Apr 2009 4.4% 1.4% £385,105 £180,000 Jul 2007 na na £289,005 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,488 per sqm (£324 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Box are now selling for between £4,010 and £5,560 per square metre (£372 and £516 per square foot) . See the analysis of Box SN13-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £345,000 and £478,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Box). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 The Ley. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2018) of 5 The Ley.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: