Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£143,000 Aug 2018 4.0% 2.3% £185,056
£117,000 Jul 2013 4.0% 1.5% £199,497
£79,000 May 2003 22.9% 21.0% £178,793
£47,995 Dec 2000 na na £189,409
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,234 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Pudsey are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,220 per square metre (£218 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pudsey LS28-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £150,000 and £206,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Pudsey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
39 square metres (420 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Laurel Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2012.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Laurel Mount.

Photos for 15 Laurel Mount
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: