25, Vinery Mount, LS9 9LY
25 Vinery Mount is a 66 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £75,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £75,000 7.7% 5.9% Apr 2012 £47,000 3.4% 1.2% Dec 1998 £30,000 133.1% 127.3% Mar 1998 £17,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,136 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,848 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £75,000 £1,136 £121,936 £1,848 Apr 2012 £47,000 £712 £95,534 £1,447 Dec 1998 £30,000 £455 £176,352 £2,672 Mar 1998 £17,000 £258 £101,544 £1,539 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,936. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,180 per square metre (£126 and £202 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Vinery Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Vinery Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, Unknown loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.