82, Constance Crescent, BR2 7QQ
82 Constance Crescent is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Hayes. It sold for £435,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Oct 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Constance Crescent.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,576 per square metre (£518 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,756 per square metre (£628 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £435,000 £5,577 £526,955 £6,756 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes are now selling for between £5,630 and £6,990 per square metre (£523 and £649 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £439,000 and £545,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Constance Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Constance Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.