38, Olive Grove, DN14 5AD
38 Olive Grove is a 130 m² detached home in Goole. It sold for £230,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £230,000 -0.8% -2.9% Apr 2008 £250,000 na na - Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,769 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,410 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £230,000 £1,769 £313,265 £2,410 Apr 2008 £250,000 £1,923 £402,673 £3,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goole are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,260 per square metre (£103 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Olive Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Olive Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: