36, Crofters Lane, B75 5UJ
36 Crofters Lane is a 89 m² detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £330,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £330,000 5.2% 3.5% May 2012 £240,000 0.3% -2.4% Dec 2004 £234,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Crofters Lane.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,707 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,313 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £330,000 £3,708 £383,896 £4,313 May 2012 £240,000 £2,697 £397,979 £4,472 Dec 2004 £234,950 £2,640 £391,310 £4,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,896. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Crofters Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 36 Crofters Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: