16, Francis Way, L16 5EW
16 Francis Way is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £196,500 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £196,500 9.3% 7.3% Dec 2010 £98,000 7.1% 4.8% Jul 2000 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Francis Way.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,456 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £196,500 £2,456 £271,626 £3,395 Dec 2010 £98,000 £1,225 £173,124 £2,164 Jul 2000 £48,000 £600 £218,816 £2,735 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,626. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,580 per square metre (£269 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Francis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Francis Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.