28, Pilot Street, BB5 5AH
28 Pilot Street is a 91 m² terraced home in Clayton Le Moors. It sold for £75,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £75,000 -0.4% -2.6% Jul 2005 £78,950 36.3% 34.0% Sep 2003 £44,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £824 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,206 per square metre (£112 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £75,000 £824 £109,742 £1,206 Jul 2005 £78,950 £868 £152,211 £1,673 Sep 2003 £44,000 £484 £126,293 £1,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,742. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Moors are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,360 per square metre (£110 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- LA961647
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 28 Pilot Street, Accrington
- Owner
-
HESMALONEY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 6397879)
Proprietor address: Hawthorn Dene, School Lane, West Hill, Ottery St Mary, Devon EX11 1UP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Oct 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Pilot Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Pilot Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.