2, Raglan Close, BB7 2RE
2 Raglan Close is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Clitheroe. It sold for £221,995 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£221,995 on Apr 2018
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,551 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £221,995 £2,552 £265,803 £3,055 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,803. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.