Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£292,000 Dec 2018 7.1% 5.0% £394,528
£63,000 Jul 1996 na na £300,590
Floor plan
Floorplan 81
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,433 per sqm (£226 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Scarisbrick are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,410 per square metre (£252 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scarisbrick L40-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £326,000 and £409,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Scarisbrick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
797 square metres (8,579 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 81 Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/07/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 30 photos from estate agent listings of 81 Hall Road.

Photos for 81 Hall Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.