50, Cranleigh Drive, M33 3PS
50 Cranleigh Drive is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £288,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £288,000 Freehold 7.3% 5.4% Dec 2014 £217,950 Leasehold 6.6% 4.2% Aug 2010 £165,000 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,096 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,445 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £288,000 £3,097 £413,354 £4,445 Dec 2014 £217,950 £2,344 £404,848 £4,353 Aug 2010 £165,000 £1,774 £357,499 £3,844 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,354. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,760 per square metre (£315 and £442 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Cranleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/01/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Cranleigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E