121, Noble Way, B90 4JJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£394,950 on Oct 2018 (est. today's value: £483,636)
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,434 per sqm (£319 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,670 per square metre (£333 and £433 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shirley B90-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £413,000 and £537,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Shirley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.