12, Greave, SK6 4PU
12 Greave is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Romiley. It sold for £315,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £315,000 3.3% 1.1% Nov 2003 £192,500 na na Nov 2003 £193,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Greave.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,581 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,685 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £315,000 £2,582 £449,548 £3,685 Nov 2003 £192,500 £1,578 £515,049 £4,222 Nov 2003 £193,000 £1,582 £516,387 £4,233 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,548. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romiley are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,030 per square metre (£270 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £492,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Greave. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Greave.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 DC/082135
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Greave Romiley Stockport
- Description:
- Demolition of existing conservatory and kitchen, single storey rear extension, knock through / extension of existing kitchen / dining area, internal remodel
- Summary:
- 04 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.