20, Hancock Drive, LN3 5SR
20 Hancock Drive is a 116 m² detached home in Bardney. It sold for £240,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £240,000 3.8% 2.1% Apr 2013 £194,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Hancock Drive.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,068 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £240,000 £2,069 £305,175 £2,631 Apr 2013 £194,950 £1,681 £284,322 £2,451 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bardney are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Hancock Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/08/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Hancock Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.