8, Trowel Place, CO2 9FZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £245,000 Nov 2018 6.3% 4.6% £297,472 £185,000 Mar 2014 na na £284,098 - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,816 per sqm (£262 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Colchester are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,270 per square metre (£301 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colchester CO2-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £282,000 and £371,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Colchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Trowel Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Trowel Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.