11, Deva Road, CH48 4DB
11 Deva Road is a 102 m² terraced home in West Kirby. It sold for £230,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £230,000 * 8.5% 6.9% Nov 2013 £155,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Deva Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,254 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,115 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £230,000 £2,255 £317,750 £3,115 Nov 2013 £155,000 £1,520 £271,318 £2,660 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Kirby are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,730 per square metre (£248 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS257563
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 11 Deva Road, Wirral
- Owner
-
3CK LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11418988)
Proprietor address: 12 Meols Drive, Hoylake, Wirral CH47 4AQ
Price paid on title: £230,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Sep 2018
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Deva Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Deva Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900