Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£575,000 Jun 2018 4.0% 2.4% £823,090
£492,500 Jun 2014 1.9% -0.8% £792,322
£430,000 Feb 2007 9.9% 8.1% £713,519
£209,000 Jun 1999 3.6% 1.4% £860,127
£182,500 Aug 1995 na na £760,856
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
212 square metres (2,282 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,712 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,110 per square metre (£274 and £381 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L18-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £625,000 and £871,000 (212 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
500 square metres (5,382 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Whitstone Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Whitstone Close.

Photos for 8 Whitstone Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
212 sqm (2,282 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.