117b, Main Road, LA5 8DX
117b Main Road is a 260 m² detached home in Bolton Le Sands. It sold for £502,500 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £502,500 1.6% -0.2% Apr 2011 £450,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 117b, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,932 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,536 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £502,500 £1,933 £659,394 £2,536 Apr 2011 £450,000 £1,731 £561,457 £2,159 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 260 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £659,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton Le Sands are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,170 per square metre (£238 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 260 m², this implies a valuation between £668,000 and £824,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 873 square metres (9,397 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 117b Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 117b Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 23/00007/DIS
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Heather Brickworks Newton Road Heather Coalville Leicestershire
- Description:
- Discharge of condition 3 for approved application 20/00737/FUL
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/0176/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 117B Main Road Bolton Le Sands Carnforth Lancashire
- Description:
- Complete tree works as per attached report
- Planning ref:
- September 2011 11/0091/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 117B Main Road Bolton Le Sands Lancashir
- Description:
- Trimming of two sycamore trees
- Summary:
- 18 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None