29, Kiln Way, B78 1JF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £277,000 Aug 2018 Freehold 6.5% 4.7% £340,680 £207,950 Jan 2014 Freehold 5.1% 2.4% £333,886 £169,950 Dec 2009 Leasehold na na £338,633 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,946 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Polesworth are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,420 per square metre (£240 and £317 per square foot) . See the analysis of Polesworth B78-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £243,000 and £321,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Polesworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Kiln Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Kiln Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 PAP/2021/0224
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Kiln Way Polesworth
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear and single storey side extensions
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990