20, Skipwith Crescent, LN4 3HP
20 Skipwith Crescent is a 63 m² detached home in Metheringham. It sold for £139,950 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£139,950 on May 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Skipwith Crescent.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,221 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,984 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £139,950 £2,221 £188,019 £2,984 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Metheringham are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,880 per square metre (£204 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Skipwith Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Skipwith Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.