37, Racton Road, SW6 1LW
37 Racton Road is a 230 m² terraced home in Fulham Broadway. It sold for £2,175,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £2,175,000 17.5% 15.7% Sep 2013 £1,025,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Racton Road.
- Internal area
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,456 per square metre (£878 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,693 per square metre (£993 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £2,175,000 £9,457 £2,459,334 £10,693 Sep 2013 £1,025,000 £4,457 £1,149,870 £4,999 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 230 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,459,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £9,320 and £11,920 per square metre (£865 and £1,107 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 230 m², this implies a valuation between £2,144,000 and £2,742,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Racton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2015) for 37 Racton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 2013/05275/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 37 Racton Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear extension at second floor level over part of the existing back addition. (Amended description)
- Planning ref:
- November 2013 2013/03352/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 37 Racton Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear roof extension; Erection of a rear extension at second floor level, on top of existing back addition; Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition at ground floor level following demolition of existing rear extension; Excavation of front garden and part of rear garden to form lightwells, in connection with the creation of a new basement; Installation of juliet balconies at first and second floor level to replace existing windows. (Amended drawings received).