115, Welton Grove, BA3 2TT
115 Welton Grove is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Midsomer Norton. It sold for £229,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£229,000 on May 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 115, Welton Grove.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,094 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,111 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £229,000 £3,095 £304,220 £4,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Midsomer Norton are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,970 per square metre (£277 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Welton Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Welton Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.