5, Radcliffe Road, CW7 1RE
5 Radcliffe Road is a 138 m² detached home in Winsford. It sold for £230,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £230,000 -0.6% -2.7% Mar 2007 £245,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Radcliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,416 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £230,000 £1,667 £333,430 £2,416 Mar 2007 £245,950 £1,782 £350,596 £2,541 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,730 per square metre (£179 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Radcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Radcliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.