69, Stevenson Drive, RG42 5TD
69 Stevenson Drive is a 78 m² terraced home in Binfield. It sold for £336,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £336,000 6.1% 4.0% Jan 1996 £89,000 -6.8% -9.2% Jul 1995 £92,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Stevenson Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,307 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,261 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £336,000 £4,308 £410,323 £5,261 Jan 1996 £89,000 £1,141 £465,620 £5,969 Jul 1995 £92,000 £1,179 £492,892 £6,319 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binfield are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,750 per square metre (£438 and £534 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Stevenson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/10/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Stevenson Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.