24, Ribble Lane, BB7 4AG
24 Ribble Lane is a 96 m² terraced home in Chatburn. It sold for £155,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on May 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Ribble Lane.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,614 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,176 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £155,000 £1,615 £208,881 £2,176 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chatburn are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,620 per square metre (£222 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Ribble Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/08/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Ribble Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.