102, Hammonds Drive, PE1 5AA
102 Hammonds Drive is a 49 m² flat in Peterborough. It sold for £120,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £120,000 9.0% 7.4% Apr 2014 £85,000 0.0% -2.6% Mar 2010 £84,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Hammonds Drive.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,448 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,667 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £120,000 £2,449 £130,678 £2,667 Apr 2014 £85,000 £1,735 £113,194 £2,310 Mar 2010 £84,995 £1,735 £95,824 £1,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,750 per square metre (£173 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Hammonds Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Hammonds Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: