73, Dock Road, RM18 7DB
73 Dock Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Tilbury. It sold for £375,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Oct 2018
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,989 per square metre (£371 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,230 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £375,000 £3,989 £491,665 £5,230 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £491,665. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tilbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,910 per square metre (£280 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 27 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.