41, Inglestone Road, GL12 8NH
41 Inglestone Road is a 118 m² detached home in Charfield. It sold for £375,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £375,000 4.4% 2.2% Sep 2010 £270,000 5.2% 3.0% Nov 2001 £172,500 11.6% 10.0% Oct 1997 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Inglestone Road.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,177 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,125 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £375,000 £3,178 £486,727 £4,125 Sep 2010 £270,000 £2,288 £439,019 £3,720 Nov 2001 £172,500 £1,462 £516,845 £4,380 Oct 1997 £110,000 £932 £526,533 £4,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,727. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charfield are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Inglestone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Inglestone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 06 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: