30, Long Lane, CH2 1JE
30 Long Lane is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Upton. It sold for £222,500 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £222,500 0.1% -1.8% Sep 2008 £220,000 -5.5% -8.8% May 2007 £237,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Long Lane.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,247 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,991 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £222,500 £2,247 £296,082 £2,991 Sep 2008 £220,000 £2,222 £381,377 £3,852 May 2007 £237,500 £2,399 £395,897 £3,999 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 482 square metres (5,188 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Long Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/02/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Long Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: