16, Sheppys Mill, BS49 5BY
16 Sheppys Mill is a 52 m² flat in Congresbury. It sold for £99,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £99,000 2.9% 1.3% Dec 2012 £85,000 -4.0% -6.8% Nov 2009 £96,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Sheppys Mill.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,903 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,282 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £99,000 £1,904 £118,639 £2,282 Dec 2012 £85,000 £1,635 £144,988 £2,788 Nov 2009 £96,500 £1,856 £162,576 £3,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,639. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Congresbury are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,290 per square metre (£302 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Sheppys Mill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2018) for 16 Sheppys Mill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: